Saffron is a small bulbous perineal spice derived from the flower of crocus sativus Linn., maximally bears up to four flower, each with three vivid crimson stigmas. These tepals being a rich source of crocin & kaempferol represents its worldwide interest on cosmetic application. Saffron besides known for its well-established antioxidant properties, also shows promising natural UV absorbing, skin lightening, skin moisturizing, anti-pigmentation & anti-aging activities, makes it all time luxurious ingredient for radiant skin.To avail all the benefits of saffron (Kesar), buy Ayouthveda’s range of products enriched with manually picked natural saffron.
Realy it's a luxury bath soap.
Nuts & Saffron Luxury Castile Soap
India's no. 1 Product, Excellent packing..